Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Longreach Post Office

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Longreach Post Office. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Longreach Post Office with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,5916,582
ShkoderAlbania 14,5549,044
SkikdaAlgeria 15,6949,753
SaltaArgentina 13,7618,551
San AntonioArgentina 12,2567,616
San LuisArgentina 12,9258,032
San RafaelArgentina 12,7007,892
Santa RosaArgentina 12,7027,893
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,5498,420
SarmientoArgentina 11,6317,227
Sydney (airport)Australia 1,348838
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 1,341834
SalzburgAustria 14,9589,295
SakiAzerbaijan 12,2687,624
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,0757,504
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,1337,540
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 18,18211,299
SaveBenin 15,6049,696
Santa CruzBolivia 14,5489,040
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 14,6259,088
SalvadorBrazil 15,9519,912
Santa MariaBrazil 13,8038,577
SantaremBrazil 16,48210,242
SantosBrazil 14,6269,089
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,7939,193
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,23410,088
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,64810,345
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,0678,741
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,8928,633
Sao LourencoBrazil 14,8539,230
Sao LuisBrazil 16,98210,553
Sao MateusBrazil 15,3099,513
São PauloBrazil 14,6669,113
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,8599,234
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,9229,273
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,21510,076
SerrinhaBrazil 16,10010,005
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,1569,418
SobralBrazil 16,95710,537
SoureBrazil 16,99310,560
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,0679,984
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,4138,335
SurubimBrazil 16,53910,277
SadovoBulgaria 14,1098,768
SandanskiBulgaria 14,2488,854
SofiaBulgaria 14,2358,846
SiemreapCambodia 6,0063,732
Sable Island, NsCanada 16,83710,463
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,0308,097
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 16,36810,171
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,6867,262
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,1348,783
Sarnia, OnCanada 16,25710,102
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,3248,279
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,9899,314
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,6869,748
Scott, SkCanada 13,1808,190
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 16,0379,965
Shearwater, NsCanada 16,56710,295
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 15,9629,919
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,9857,448
Simcoe, OnCanada 14,3178,897
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 14,3718,930
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,8127,961
Smithers, BcCanada 12,0267,473
Stephenville, NfCanada 16,57810,302
Summerside, PeCanada 16,43110,210
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,2518,235
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,2438,229
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 16,67710,363
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 17,99211,181
SalCape Verde 18,48911,489
SantiagoChile 12,6817,880
SewellChile 12,6457,858
ShanghaiChina 6,5454,067
ShantouChina 6,0003,728
ShenyangChina 7,5554,695
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 15,0269,337
Simon BolivarColombia 15,7209,769
San JoseCosta Rica 14,6779,121
SibenikCroatia 14,8289,215
SplitCroatia 14,7899,190
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 14,5939,068
StudsgårdDenmark 14,8979,257
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 16,41310,199
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 16,49110,248
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 16,50010,253
SalcedoDominican Republic 16,40510,194
SamanaDominican Republic 16,51110,260
San CristobalDominican Republic 16,42510,206
San J. MatasDominican Republic 16,35210,161
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 16,37210,174
San JuanDominican Republic 16,30810,134
San R. YumaDominican Republic 16,55610,288
SanchezDominican Republic 16,48210,242
SantiagoDominican Republic 16,37710,177
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 16,31110,136
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 16,43210,211
San GabrielEcuador 14,8159,206
SalloumEgypt 14,0158,709
Siwa OasisEgypt 13,9488,667
SohagEgypt 13,2928,260
St. KatrineEgypt 13,1188,152
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,3078,890
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,3867,075
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 13,5738,434
StrasbourgFrance 15,3129,515
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 17,23910,713
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 17,21710,699
SukhumiGeorgia 12,8037,956
SchleswigGermany 14,9359,281
StuttgartGermany 15,1979,444
SamosGreece 13,9258,653
Skiros IslandGreece 14,1448,789
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 14,1578,797
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,0579,356
SiguiriGuinea 16,90610,506
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,3888,941
SzegedHungary 14,4638,987
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 14,7069,138
StykkisholmurIceland 15,2899,501
SagarIndia 8,8105,475
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,7276,045
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 2,3561,464
SemnanIran 11,5697,189
ShahroudIran 11,4697,127
ShirazIran 11,4177,095
ShannonIreland 16,0519,974
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 15,4669,611
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 14,8549,230
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 14,6709,116
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 15,2869,499
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 15,4819,620
Scuro MountainItaly 14,8409,222
SigonellaItaly 14,9829,310
SassandraIvory Coast 16,23210,087
SagaJapan 6,4764,024
SaigoJapan 6,7304,182
SakaiJapan 6,6604,139
SakataJapan 6,9484,318
SapporoJapan 7,4004,598
SaseboJapan 6,4794,026
SendaiJapan 6,8694,268
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,3573,950
ShimonosekiJapan 6,5354,061
ShinjoJapan 6,9274,305
ShionomisakiJapan 6,3893,970
ShirakawaJapan 6,7484,193
ShizuokaJapan 6,5244,054
SumotoJapan 6,5004,039
SuttsuJapan 7,3764,583
SuwaJapan 6,6454,129
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,2047,584
SavannakhetLaos 6,1893,846
SiauliaiLithuania 14,0578,735
SiluteLithuania 14,1878,816
SkopjeMacedonia 14,3818,936
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,7896,083
SalimaMalawi 11,3297,040
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,3292,690
SibuMalaysia 4,5322,816
SanMali 16,57710,301
SegouMali 16,71010,384
SikassoMali 16,56710,295
St. BrandonMauritius 8,7615,444
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,7848,566
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,6795,393
SainshandMongolia 8,3515,189
SafiMorocco 17,24110,714
Sidi IfniMorocco 17,39310,808
SittweMyanmar 7,3814,587
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 3,3292,069
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 14,9159,268
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,3918,321
SaiqOman 10,6866,640
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,7696,692
SurOman 10,4906,518
SialkotPakistan 9,6626,004
SibbiPakistan 10,0616,252
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,9888,692
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,9328,658
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,2212,623
SandomierzPoland 14,2728,869
SniezkaPoland 14,6829,124
SuwalkiPoland 14,1218,775
SzczecinPoland 14,6719,117
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 17,04910,594
Santa MariaPortugal 18,20311,312
San JuanPuerto Rico 16,82810,457
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,9825,581
Satu MareRomania 14,2338,844
SibiuRomania 14,1618,800
SulinaRomania 13,7218,527
SadrinskRussia 11,5957,205
Saint PetersburgRussia 13,5738,434
SalekhardRussia 11,8587,368
SaratovRussia 12,5827,819
SejmcanRussia 9,6285,983
SelagoncyRussia 10,2876,393
Simusir IslandRussia 7,8584,883
SkovorodinoRussia 8,8285,486
SmolenskRussia 13,5288,407
SociRussia 12,9158,026
SortovalaRussia 13,5218,402
SuntarRussia 9,8066,094
SurgutRussia 11,3127,029
SverdlovskRussia 11,7987,331
SyktyvkarRussia 12,4677,747
St MaartenSaint Martin 17,10810,631
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 14,7709,178
SeychellesSeychelles 9,6766,013
SingaporeSingapore 5,1553,203
SliacSlovakia 14,4939,006
SeoulSouth Korea 7,0214,363
SineijuSouth Korea 7,3594,573
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 16,59610,313
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 16,22710,083
Santander, CantabriaSpain 16,34610,157
SevilleSpain 16,78110,428
SennarSudan 12,6857,882
ShambatSudan 12,8737,999
ShendiSudan 12,8187,966
StenseleSweden 14,0608,737
StockholmSweden 14,2558,858
StorlienSweden 14,3668,927
SundsvallSweden 14,1608,799
SantisSwitzerland 15,2399,470
SongeaTanzania 11,3907,078
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,2763,900
SongkhlaThailand 5,8383,628
Suphan BuriThailand 6,3873,969
Surat ThaniThailand 6,0973,789
SurinThailand 6,1483,820
Sansanne-MangoTogo 15,9169,890
SokodeTogo 15,7819,806
SfaxTunisia 15,3779,556
SousseTunisia 15,3749,554
SamsunTurkey 13,1628,179
SiirtTurkey 12,6227,843
SivasTurkey 13,0798,127
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,9526,806
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 16,11910,016
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 15,4999,631
SarataUkraine 13,7298,532
SarnyUkraine 13,9248,652
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 13,3758,311
SumyUkraine 13,3648,305
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,9816,824
SaltoUruguay 13,4708,371
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,9527,427
Safford, AzUsa 12,8057,957
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 15,9859,933
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,3789,556
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,6239,087
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,9738,683
Saint Peter, MnUsa 14,2948,883
Salem, InUsa 15,0019,322
Salem, OrUsa 12,0257,473
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,8047,957
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,6488,481
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,8078,580
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,1497,549
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,8497,363
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 16,82910,457
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,8827,383
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 14,3428,912
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,9377,418
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,9267,411
Santuck, ScUsa 15,3879,562
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,9969,319
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 15,4719,614
Scott City, KsUsa 13,6968,511
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,5128,396
Scottsburg, InUsa 15,0019,322
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,1527,551
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,1507,550
Sedan, KsUsa 14,1128,769
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,2127,589
Selma, AlUsa 14,9259,274
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 16,0439,969
Seymour, InUsa 15,0019,322
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 15,0969,381
Sheridan, WyUsa 13,2668,244
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,2878,878
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,1088,767
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,0778,748
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14,9429,285
Southport, NcUsa 15,7609,794
Sparta, IlUsa 14,6859,125
Spencer, WvUsa 15,4309,588
Spickard, MoUsa 14,3348,907
Spokane, WaUsa 12,5047,770
Spooner, WiUsa 14,4428,974
Springfield, IlUsa 14,6809,122
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,3598,923
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,9136,160
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 14,2778,872
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,6259,088
Stambaugh, MiUsa 14,6889,127
Stamford, CtUsa 15,9639,920
State College, PaUsa 15,6569,729
State University, MsUsa 14,7439,161
State University, NmUsa 13,0568,113
Staunton, VaUsa 15,6109,700
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,2278,219
Steffenville, MoUsa 14,4808,998
Stockton, CaUsa 11,9537,428
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,2048,826
Storrs, CtUsa 16,0739,988
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,2958,883
Summerville, ScUsa 15,5659,672
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,2837,633
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,3968,946
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,1418,787
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 15,7269,773
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,6376,610
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 15,7369,779
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 16,22210,080
Santa ElenaVenezuela 16,58010,303
SmaraWestern Sahara 17,55410,908
SocotraYemen 10,6026,588
SenangaZambia 12,2457,609
SerenjeZambia 11,7707,314
SeshekeZambia 12,0697,500
SolweziZambia 12,1897,574


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -