Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Longreach Post Office

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Longreach Post Office. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Longreach Post Office with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 4,8222,996
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,8314,245
ParanaArgentina 13,3358,286
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,6818,501
PehuajoArgentina 12,8707,998
PergaminoArgentina 13,1218,153
PigeArgentina 12,6787,879
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,1958,200
PosadasArgentina 13,9638,677
PresidenciaArgentina 13,8288,593
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,7867,945
Punta IndioArgentina 13,0948,137
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,9331,822
Port HedlandAustralia 2,6641,656
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,15711,283
ParakouBenin 15,6549,728
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,35710,165
ParacatuBrazil 15,3369,530
ParanaBrazil 15,8039,820
ParanaguaBrazil 14,4018,949
ParanaibaBrazil 14,9359,281
ParintinsBrazil 16,33010,148
ParnaibaBrazil 16,99510,561
Passo FundoBrazil 13,9978,698
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,1979,444
PaulistanaBrazil 16,45610,226
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,35510,163
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,5899,687
PeixeBrazil 15,8319,837
PetrolinaBrazil 16,33010,148
PicosBrazil 16,56710,295
PiraiBrazil 14,8179,208
PirenopolisBrazil 15,4169,580
PompeuBrazil 15,1679,425
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,4668,990
Porto De MozBrazil 16,69510,375
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,2518,856
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,3029,509
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,8468,604
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,9699,923
PosseBrazil 15,6849,746
PlevenBulgaria 14,1328,782
PlovdivBulgaria 14,1248,777
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,7903,598
Peace River, AbCanada 12,6577,865
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 13,8578,611
Penticton, BcCanada 12,3937,701
Petawawa, OnCanada 15,5369,654
Peterborough, OnCanada 15,5179,642
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,4588,984
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,0147,466
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 16,62210,329
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,8887,387
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,9248,652
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,3948,323
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,2857,634
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8077,337
Princeton, BcCanada 13,6188,462
ParronChile 12,6137,838
Puerto AysenChile 11,4967,144
Puerto MonttChile 11,8397,357
Punta ArenasChile 10,8646,751
PingbianChina 6,9234,302
PeralesColombia 15,2909,501
Pto.CarrenoColombia 16,11310,013
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,6039,074
PragueCzech Republic 14,8039,198
PedernalesDominican Republic 16,23210,087
PimentelDominican Republic 16,43010,210
PoloDominican Republic 16,28110,117
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 16,39910,191
PichilingueEcuador 14,5599,047
PortoviejoEcuador 14,4688,991
PuyoEcuador 14,6759,119
Port-SaidEgypt 13,3498,295
ParisFrance 15,6579,729
PerpignanFrance 15,8799,867
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,9194,299
Port-GentilGabon 14,5159,019
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,6018,452
PotsdamGermany 14,8069,201
PatrasGreece 14,3818,937
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 13,8398,600
Prins Christian SundGreenland 15,9029,881
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 17,20610,692
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 16,18110,055
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,9119,266
PecsHungary 14,6099,078
PambanIndia 7,9484,939
PuneIndia 8,9515,563
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,3523,326
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,5832,848
PadovaItaly 15,1069,387
Paganella MountainItaly 15,1499,414
Palermo, SicilyItaly 15,1179,394
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 15,1359,405
PantelleriaItaly 15,2479,474
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 15,2419,471
PerdasdefoguItaly 15,4289,587
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 15,1109,390
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 14,9879,313
PiacenzaItaly 15,2839,497
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 15,2649,485
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 15,0989,382
Ponza IslandItaly 15,1139,391
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 14,8789,245
Pratica Di MareItaly 15,1429,410
PrizziItaly 15,1109,390
PakseLaos 5,9923,723
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,7443,570
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,8175,479
PlaisanceMauritius 8,7915,463
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,7032,301
PodgoricaMontenegro 14,5759,057
PatheinMyanmar 6,9934,346
PutaoMyanmar 7,5604,698
PyiMyanmar 7,0984,411
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,1831,357
PaeroaNew Zealand 3,3632,090
Palmerston NNew Zealand 3,4762,160
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 3,4762,160
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 3,4542,146
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 3,2962,048
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 3,3962,111
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,8879,251
Port HarcourtNigeria 14,9949,317
PohangNorth Korea 6,7954,223
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,2074,479
PadidanPakistan 9,9036,154
PanjgurPakistan 10,2686,381
ParachinarPakistan 10,0976,275
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,2436,365
PeshawarPakistan 9,9816,203
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 1,587986
PilarParaguay 13,9168,648
PiscoPeru 13,9768,685
PiuraPeru 14,1998,823
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,6009,073
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,6192,870
PoznanPoland 14,5619,048
PrzemyslPoland 14,2138,832
Penhas DouradasPortugal 16,77710,426
PortalegrePortugal 16,82310,454
Porto Portugal 16,81710,451
PavelecRussia 13,0638,117
PecoraRussia 12,2287,599
PermRussia 12,0887,512
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,6205,356
PetrozavodskRussia 13,3358,286
PjatigorskRussia 12,6657,870
PoronajskRussia 8,0795,020
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 13,0768,125
Providenja BayRussia 10,4286,480
PskovRussia 13,7218,526
PodorSenegal 17,71911,011
PopradSlovakia 14,4068,952
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,9206,786
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,2316,979
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 15,9929,938
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,8224,861
Port SudanSudan 12,5397,792
ParamariboSuriname 17,16010,663
PiteňSweden 13,8638,615
PalmyraSyria 12,8657,994
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 6,8594,263
PhetchabunThailand 6,4504,008
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,5474,068
PhraeThailand 6,6554,135
PhuketThailand 6,0803,778
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,1053,793
Prachin BuriThailand 6,2563,888
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,2263,869
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,94810,532
Plymouth, EnglandUk 15,9679,922
PoltavaUkraine 13,3708,308
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,3848,317
PradoUruguay 13,1838,192
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,2078,207
Palestine, IlUsa 14,8289,214
Pana, IlUsa 14,7339,155
Paoli, InUsa 15,0019,322
Paris, IlUsa 14,8219,210
Park Rapids, MnUsa 14,1888,816
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,7659,175
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,2338,223
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,0008,700
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,0968,759
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,1408,787
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,3627,682
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,8979,257
Peoria, IlUsa 14,6739,118
Perry, OkUsa 14,0318,719
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,8949,877
Philo, OhUsa 15,3289,525
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,6337,850
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,7878,568
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,4728,993
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 14,2678,865
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,1098,768
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,4679,612
Plainfield, NjUsa 15,9639,920
Plymouth, MaUsa 16,18710,059
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,5709,054
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,7927,949
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 14,2678,865
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,7279,152
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,7489,165
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,1147,528
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,2388,848
Port Jervis, NyUsa 15,8829,870
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,1147,528
Portage, WiUsa 14,6939,130
Portland, MaineUsa 16,14410,032
Portland, OregonUsa 12,0767,504
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,5329,030
Prescott, ArUsa 14,3798,935
Priest River, IdUsa 12,5607,805
Princess Anne, MdUsa 15,8779,866
Princeton, InUsa 14,8349,218
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 16,14010,030
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,3958,324
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 16,0789,991
PetaukeZambia 11,6157,217


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -