Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Longreach Post Office

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Longreach Post Office. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Longreach Post Office with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 15,9939,938
LuandaAngola 13,5988,450
LuenaAngola 12,8107,960
La PlataArgentina 13,1138,149
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,0098,705
La RiojaArgentina 13,2678,244
LaboulayeArgentina 12,9798,065
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,0626,874
Las LomitasArgentina 14,0298,718
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,0331,263
LavertonAustralia 1,605997
LearmonthAustralia 3,0901,920
LongreachAustralia 11
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,7141,065
Low HeadAustralia 1,9731,226
LinzAustria 14,8619,235
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 15,1389,407
LerwickUk 15,1399,408
La PazBolivia 14,3438,913
LavrasBrazil 14,9489,289
LencoisBrazil 15,9659,921
LinharesBrazil 15,2299,464
LondrinaBrazil 14,5489,040
LomBulgaria 14,2408,849
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,4148,335
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,9299,277
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 12,9308,035
Langara, BcCanada 11,6467,237
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,5929,068
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,8838,006
London, OnCanada 15,3349,529
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,3188,898
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,6588,487
Lytton, BcCanada 12,2727,626
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 17,92011,136
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,9768,064
LanzhouChina 7,8624,885
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,1905,090
Las GaviotasColombia 15,6979,754
LimonCosta Rica 14,7869,188
LarnacaCyprus 13,2928,260
LimassolCyprus 13,3418,290
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1147,528
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7227,906
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 14,9449,286
La RomanaDominican Republic 16,52110,267
La VegaDominican Republic 16,39010,185
Las AmericasDominican Republic 16,45410,225
LuperonDominican Republic 16,36210,167
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,6359,094
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,4008,948
LuxorEgypt 13,1718,184
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,2678,866
Laucala BayFiji 3,5922,232
LappeenrantaFinland 13,6668,492
Le MansFrance 15,8429,844
LilleFrance 15,5199,644
LyonFrance 15,6139,702
LambarnGabon 14,3748,932
LastourvilleGabon 14,1308,781
LibrevilleGabon 14,5199,022
LeipzigGermany 14,8859,249
LindenbergGermany 14,7449,162
LamiaGreece 14,3218,899
LarissaGreece 14,3228,900
LemnosGreece 14,0968,760
LimnosGreece 14,0828,751
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 17,20710,692
LabeGuinea 17,19510,685
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,9174,920
La CeibaHonduras 14,6169,082
La MesaHonduras 14,4979,009
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,5175,914
LudhianaIndia 9,4555,876
Lampedusa IslandItaly 15,1979,444
LatinaItaly 15,1069,387
LatronicoItaly 14,8669,238
LecceItaly 14,6859,125
LodwarKenya 12,0467,485
Luang PrabangLaos 6,6394,125
LiepajaLatvia 14,1838,813
LaukuvaLithuania 14,1328,782
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 15,3649,547
LazaropoleMacedonia 14,4628,987
LabuanMalaysia 4,4872,788
LuqaMalta 15,0289,338
Le LamentinMartinique 17,18810,681
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,5387,791
LashioMyanmar 7,2014,475
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 3,3352,072
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 3,2662,030
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 3,3392,075
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 3,3052,054
Levin MafNew Zealand 3,4642,152
LincolnNew Zealand 3,4162,123
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 3,4632,152
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 3,4632,152
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 3,4632,152
LagosNigeria 15,4449,597
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 14,6979,133
LillehammerNorway 14,5599,047
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 9,6255,981
La VictoriaParaguay 14,3938,944
LimaPeru 14,0318,719
LegaspiPhilippines 4,6422,884
LisbonPortugal 16,98510,555
LeninbadRussia 10,4546,496
LevsiRussia 11,6257,224
LungiSierra Leone 17,10710,630
LjubljanaSlovenia 14,8919,254
LanzaroteSpain 17,72811,017
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 16,28710,121
LocarnoSwitzerland 15,3129,515
LuganoSwitzerland 15,3089,512
LatakiaSyria 13,1128,148
LampangThailand 6,7174,174
LoeiThailand 6,4824,028
Lop BuriThailand 6,3713,959
LomeTogo 15,6229,708
LeemingUk 15,5659,672
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 15,1389,407
London, EnglandUk 15,6779,742
London-GatwickUk 15,6869,747
LynehamUk 15,7719,800
L’VovUkraine 14,1298,780
LjubasevkaUkraine 13,6838,503
LozovajaUkraine 13,2388,227
LubnyUkraine 13,4808,377
LuckUkraine 14,0088,705
LuganskUkraine 13,0218,091
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 14,5159,020
La Harpe, IlUsa 14,5609,048
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,4368,971
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,3178,897
Lake City, FlUsa 15,2959,505
Lake Placid, NyUsa 15,8469,847
Laketown, UtUsa 12,9058,020
Lamar, MoUsa 14,3088,891
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,8608,613
Lancaster, WiUsa 14,5699,053
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,1028,142
Langdon, NdUsa 13,9508,669
Laramie, WyUsa 13,3348,286
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,6708,495
Larned, KsUsa 13,8718,620
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,5228,403
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,4227,719
Laurel, MdUsa 15,7709,800
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,2248,839
Lawrence, MaUsa 16,12110,018
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,1388,786
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,3968,946
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,3108,892
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 14,2678,865
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,9879,313
Lenoir, NcUsa 15,3799,557
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,9329,279
Lewisburg, WvUsa 15,4969,629
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,5167,778
Lewiston, MeUsa 16,15110,036
Lexington, MoUsa 14,3108,892
Lexington, VaUsa 15,5849,684
Libby, MtUsa 12,6637,869
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,0788,748
Lincoln, VaUsa 15,6859,747
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,9698,681
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,4548,982
Llano, TxUsa 13,7828,564
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,5548,423
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,0947,516
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,0937,515
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,0767,504
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,1408,165
Louisburg, NcUsa 15,7379,779
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 15,0319,340
Louisville, MsUsa 14,7439,161
Loup City, NeUsa 13,8938,633
Lowville, NyUsa 15,7519,788
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,5658,429
Luling, TxUsa 13,8878,630
Lusk, WyUsa 13,4498,358
Lynchburg, VaUsa 15,6129,701
LivingstoneZambia 11,9137,403
LundaziZambia 11,5387,170
LusakaZambia 11,8127,340
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,8197,345


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -