Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Longreach Post Office

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Longreach Post Office. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Longreach Post Office with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,2036,340
KandaharAfghanistan 10,3326,420
KhostAfghanistan 10,0816,265
KunduzAfghanistan 10,3366,423
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,2736,384
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,3971,490
KlagenfurtAustria 14,8929,254
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,3167,653
KandiBenin 15,7069,760
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,3627,682
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 15,0499,352
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 15,0479,350
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,4207,718
Kenora, OnCanada 14,2038,826
Kingston, OnCanada 15,6529,726
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,9007,395
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,8557,988
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,3689,550
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 15,7849,808
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,9356,174
KashiChina 9,9496,182
KunmingChina 7,0084,355
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6688,493
KhargaEgypt 13,3768,312
KosseirEgypt 13,0338,099
KajaaniFinland 13,6158,461
KuopioFinland 13,6508,482
KuusamoFinland 13,5048,391
KarlsruheGermany 15,2429,472
KasselGermany 15,0819,372
KonstanzGermany 15,2359,467
KumasiGhana 15,9259,896
KalamataGreece 14,3548,920
KerkiraGreece 14,5379,033
Kythira IslandGreece 14,2618,862
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,0579,357
Kap TobinGreenland 14,7159,144
KankanGuinea 16,86110,478
KindiaGuinea 17,17010,670
KissidougouGuinea 16,87710,488
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,0935,029
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,0393,753
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,0383,752
KeszthelyHungary 14,6719,117
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 15,3439,535
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,9184,920
KotaIndia 9,1365,677
KozhikodeIndia 8,3835,209
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 2,6471,645
KermanIran 11,0526,868
KermanshahIran 12,0727,502
Khoram AbadIran 11,9437,421
KilkennyIreland 15,9809,930
KingstonJamaica 15,7149,765
KagoshimaJapan 6,2863,906
KanazawaJapan 6,7224,177
KaruizawaJapan 6,6744,148
KatsuuraJapan 6,5274,056
KawaguchikoJapan 6,5784,088
KitamiesashiJapan 7,6044,725
KobeJapan 6,5344,060
KochiJapan 6,4394,001
KofuJapan 6,5994,101
KumagayaJapan 6,6454,129
KumamotoJapan 6,4183,988
KumejimaJapan 5,8443,632
KureJapan 6,5314,058
KushiroJapan 7,3854,589
KutchanJapan 7,3854,589
KyotoJapan 6,5614,077
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,0986,275
KitaleKenya 12,0147,466
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,8307,351
KufraLibya 14,0588,736
KaunasLithuania 14,0498,730
KlaipedaLithuania 14,1998,823
KybartaiLithuania 14,1218,775
KarongaMalawi 11,5937,204
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,6223,494
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,4782,783
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,4883,410
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,4963,415
KuantanMalaysia 5,3813,344
KuchingMalaysia 4,5992,858
KayesMali 17,27710,736
KeniebaMali 17,17910,675
KidalMali 16,13610,027
KitaMali 17,02010,576
KoutiaMali 16,59610,313
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,3922,729
KisinevMoldova 13,7818,563
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,3075,162
KhatgalMongolia 9,2865,771
KhovdMongolia 9,5215,917
KhujirtMongolia 8,8605,506
KhutagMongolia 9,0815,643
KenitraMorocco 16,94610,531
KalewaMyanmar 7,4854,651
KathaMyanmar 7,4004,599
KawthaungMyanmar 6,2023,854
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,2774,522
KengtungMyanmar 6,9374,310
KhamtiMyanmar 7,5844,713
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,9947,453
KathmanduNepal 8,4995,281
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,0851,296
KaikouraNew Zealand 3,4342,134
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 3,4752,160
KaitokeNew Zealand 3,4752,160
KarioiNew Zealand 3,4322,133
KawerauNew Zealand 3,4752,160
KopuaNew Zealand 3,5162,185
KanoNigeria 15,1819,434
KangnungNorth Korea 6,9914,344
KarasjokNorway 13,5468,418
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 14,7499,165
KristiansandNorway 14,8399,221
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 14,5649,050
KhasabOman 10,9506,805
KarachiPakistan 9,9036,154
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 9,8956,149
KhanpurPakistan 9,7736,073
KhuzdarPakistan 10,0846,267
KororPalau 3,5832,227
Kasprowy WierchPoland 14,4228,962
KlodzkoPoland 14,6319,092
KoszalinPoland 14,5489,040
KrakowPoland 14,4188,959
KalakanRussia 9,1185,666
KaliningradRussia 14,2588,860
KamenskoeRussia 9,7506,059
KandalaksaRussia 13,3398,289
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,8687,996
KazanRussia 12,4527,738
KemRussia 13,2768,250
KerchRussia 13,2038,204
KhabarovskRussia 8,0525,004
KirenskRussia 9,6355,987
KirovRussia 12,4807,755
KljuciRussia 9,0045,595
KolpasevRussia 10,6926,644
KorfRussia 9,5225,917
KostromaRussia 12,9858,069
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,0656,876
KotlasRussia 12,6777,878
KrasnodarRussia 12,9858,069
KrasnojarskRussia 11,6697,251
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,9587,431
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,0686,257
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,5087,773
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,3197,655
KurganRussia 11,4677,126
KurskRussia 13,2628,241
KyraRussia 8,7235,421
KigaliRwanda 12,3647,683
KoldaSenegal 17,53310,895
KabalaSierra Leone 17,02210,577
KosiceSlovakia 14,3398,910
KimberleySouth Africa 11,3177,033
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,2964,534
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,7414,810
KadugliSudan 12,9838,068
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 13,0418,104
KassalaSudan 12,4747,752
KhartoumSudan 12,8697,997
KostiSudan 12,7677,933
KalmarSweden 14,4498,979
KaresuandoSweden 13,6998,513
KarlstadSweden 14,5009,010
KristianstadSweden 14,6029,074
KamishliSyria 12,6657,870
KanchanaburiThailand 6,4043,980
Khlong YaiThailand 5,9673,708
Khon KaenThailand 6,3243,930
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,2383,876
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,2673,894
KairouanTunisia 15,4249,584
KahramanmarasTurkey 13,0488,108
KarsTurkey 12,5877,822
KastamonuTurkey 13,3728,310
KayseriTurkey 13,1938,198
KonyaTurkey 13,4358,349
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,3577,057
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,8036,713
KinlossUk 15,4269,586
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 13,2578,238
KievUkraine 13,6548,485
KirillovkaUkraine 13,2268,219
KirovogradUkraine 13,5398,413
KlepininoUkraine 13,3778,313
KomissarovkaUkraine 13,4148,335
Kovel’Ukraine 14,0588,736
Krovoj RogUkraine 13,4638,366
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,9939,317
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,7567,927
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,2468,852
Keene, NhUsa 16,0469,971
Kenton, OhUsa 15,1449,411
Kenton, OkUsa 13,5098,395
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,3599,544
Kimball, NeUsa 13,4708,371
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,6116,594
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,9428,664
Kinston, NcUsa 15,7509,787
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,0427,483
Knoxville, TnUsa 15,2029,447
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,7466,678
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,9646,813
KabompoZambia 12,3097,649
KabweZambia 11,8677,374
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,8667,374
KafirondaZambia 12,0037,459
KaomaZambia 12,1847,571
KasamaZambia 11,8457,361
KasempaZambia 12,1617,557
KawambwaZambia 12,0647,497
KaroiZimbabwe 11,6267,225


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -