Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Longreach Post Office

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Longreach Post Office. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Longreach Post Office with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,1546,310
GhazniAfghanistan 10,2176,349
GhardaiaAlgeria 16,0309,961
General PicoArgentina 12,8097,960
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,2878,257
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,8319,837
Gabo IslandAustralia 1,6611,032
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,0051,867
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 1,6291,012
GrazAustria 14,8009,197
GancaAzerbaijan 12,3207,656
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,2067,585
GomelBelarus 13,6168,461
GrodnoBelarus 14,0618,737
GaranhunsBrazil 16,42110,204
GoianiaBrazil 15,3209,520
GoiasBrazil 15,3689,550
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,2669,486
GrajauBrazil 16,56210,292
GuairaBrazil 14,3668,927
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,91310,510
GuaratingaBrazil 15,5309,650
GarouaCameroon 14,5779,058
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,73210,397
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 14,0518,731
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,0857,510
Golden, BcCanada 12,6137,838
Goose, NfCanada 16,09810,004
Gore Bay, OnCanada 15,1509,414
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,5527,800
Greenwood, NsCanada 16,45210,223
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 16,48410,243
GanzhouChina 6,3233,929
GuangzhouChina 6,1623,829
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 16,42510,206
GuayaquilEcuador 14,4558,983
GonderEthiopia 12,2587,617
GourdonFrance 15,9129,888
GrenobleFrance 15,5759,679
GeisenheimGermany 15,2339,466
GorlitzGermany 14,7239,149
GibraltarGibraltar 16,78010,427
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,2058,827
GeorgetownGuyana 16,98810,557
GoaIndia 8,7935,464
GuwahatiIndia 7,9034,911
GelaItaly 15,0459,349
GenoaItaly 15,3659,548
GhediItaly 15,2279,462
Gioia Del ColleItaly 14,7829,186
GrazzaniseItaly 15,0179,332
GrossetoItaly 15,2349,466
GrottaglieItaly 14,7459,163
GuardiavecchiaItaly 15,4019,571
GuidoniaItaly 15,1139,391
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,29610,126
GifuJapan 6,5894,095
GaoMali 16,21110,074
GuamMariana Islands 4,1042,550
GuadalajaraMexico 13,1068,144
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,3208,277
GuaymasMexico 12,5867,821
GaluutMongolia 8,9705,574
GemertNetherlands 15,3099,513
GisborneNew Zealand 3,6012,238
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 3,6032,239
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 3,1931,984
GrassmereNew Zealand 3,4302,132
GreymouthNew Zealand 3,2562,023
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 3,5162,185
GayaNiger 15,6879,748
GardermoenNorway 14,5769,058
GeiloNorway 14,6969,132
GdanskPoland 14,3908,942
GalatiRomania 13,8568,611
Gor’KijRussia 12,7917,948
GorznyjRussia 12,4367,728
GridinoRussia 13,2568,238
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,0026,837
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,3757,069
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 15,9179,891
GijonSpain 16,47310,236
Gazala GawazatSudan 13,3358,286
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,5227,781
GoteborgSweden 14,6509,104
Goteborg-SaveSweden 14,6549,106
GothenburgSweden 14,6519,104
GunnarnSweden 14,0408,724
GenevaSwitzerland 15,5079,636
GabesTunisia 15,4359,592
GafsaTunisia 15,5509,663
GiresunTurkey 12,9848,068
GoztepeTurkey 13,7558,548
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,4557,118
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,5287,163
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 15,5969,692
GajvoronUkraine 13,7138,521
GeniceskUkraine 13,3338,285
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 14,8369,219
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,0106,842
Galva, IlUsa 14,6399,097
Galveston, TxUsa 14,1538,795
Geneva, NeUsa 13,9738,683
Genoa, NeUsa 13,9738,683
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,3188,276
Glenville, WvUsa 15,4459,597
Gloversville, NyUsa 15,8659,859
Golconda, NvUsa 12,3947,702
Goldsboro, NcUsa 15,7469,785
Goodland, KsUsa 13,6518,483
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,8058,579
Grafton, NdUsa 14,0328,720
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,4328,968
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,9468,666
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,0628,117
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 14,9899,314
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,9387,419
Gravette, ArUsa 14,2628,863
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,9598,053
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 14,7559,169
Greenfield, InUsa 14,9909,315
Greensboro, AlUsa 14,8369,219
Greensboro, NcUsa 15,5639,671
Greensburg, KyUsa 15,0169,331
Greenville, MsUsa 14,5569,046
Greenville, OhUsa 15,0759,368
Greenville, PaUsa 15,4759,616
Greenville, TxUsa 14,0838,752
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 15,3689,550
Greenwood, ScUsa 15,3769,555
Griggsville, IlUsa 14,5909,067
Groton, CtUsa 16,12310,019
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,3357,044
GuanareVenezuela 16,0619,980
GuasdualitoVenezuela 15,8629,857
GuiriaVenezuela 16,85610,474


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -