Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Longreach Post Office

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Longreach Post Office. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Longreach Post Office with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 15,4399,594
DjelfaAlgeria 16,0549,976
DavisAntarctica 6,6364,124
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,389863
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,8691,162
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,1513,201
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 1,064661
DhakaBangladesh 7,8154,856
D’UccleBelgium 15,4299,588
DiamantinaBrazil 15,3029,509
DiamantinoBrazil 15,2439,472
DouradosBrazil 14,5349,031
DoualaCameroon 14,6849,125
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 16,48410,244
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,7878,567
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,4817,756
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,9687,437
Deer Lake, NfCanada 16,57910,302
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 14,4538,981
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 15,7409,781
Dryden, OnCanada 14,3178,896
DuianChina 8,2225,109
DubrovnikCroatia 14,6669,114
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,6387,232
DajabonDominican Republic 16,27810,116
DuvergeDominican Republic 16,26410,106
DabaaEgypt 13,7008,513
DakhlaEgypt 13,5318,408
DijonFrance 15,5419,657
DresdenGermany 14,8039,199
DanmarkshavnGreenland 14,0118,707
DebrecenHungary 14,3338,906
DalatangiIceland 15,0999,383
DaltonganjIndia 8,3705,201
DarbhangaIndia 8,3565,192
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,7514,817
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,7454,813
DumkaIndia 8,1215,047
DwarkaIndia 9,5905,959
DezfulIran 11,8937,390
DublinIreland 15,8659,859
DecimomannuItaly 15,4749,616
DobbiacoItaly 15,0459,349
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,21210,074
Deir-AllaJordan 13,0568,113
DagorettiKenya 11,7307,289
DaugavpilsLatvia 13,8548,609
DedzaMalawi 11,3297,040
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,4895,275
DashbalbarMongolia 8,6365,367
DaweiMyanmar 6,5194,051
De BiltNetherlands 15,3139,516
De KooyNetherlands 15,2959,504
Den HelderNetherlands 15,2959,504
DannevirkeNew Zealand 3,5112,182
DarfieldNew Zealand 3,3822,101
DargavilleNew Zealand 3,1631,965
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 3,4142,121
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 3,4322,133
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 14,7679,177
DalbandinPakistan 10,3326,420
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 9,9216,165
DirPakistan 10,0266,230
DroshPakistan 10,0516,246
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,1063,173
DohaQatar 11,3487,052
DorohoiRomania 13,9718,682
Dikson IslandRussia 11,7277,287
DudinkaRussia 11,3017,023
DzardzanRussia 10,3806,450
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,5197,158
DakarSenegal 17,87311,106
DaruSierra Leone 16,85710,475
DurbanSouth Africa 10,7506,680
DamazinSudan 12,5387,792
DongolaSudan 13,1998,202
DamascusSyria 13,0018,079
Damascus (Intl)Syria 13,0008,078
Deir EzzorSyria 12,7177,903
DusanbeTajikistan 10,4476,492
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,2226,973
DjerbaTunisia 15,3739,553
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,7717,936
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 15,5099,638
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 15,7249,771
DnepropetrovskUkraine 13,3368,287
DonetskUkraine 13,1268,156
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,9956,832
Dahlonega, GaUsa 15,2089,450
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 15,6199,706
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,0118,707
Danville, IlUsa 14,8219,210
Darlington, ScUsa 15,5849,684
Davenport, WaUsa 12,4597,742
David City, NeUsa 14,0468,728
Dayton, OhUsa 15,1519,415
Dayton, WaUsa 12,4437,732
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 15,0149,330
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,2857,634
Decatur, IlUsa 14,7369,157
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,5708,432
Delaware, OhUsa 15,2449,473
Delphine, InUsa 14,8959,256
Denton, MdUsa 15,8559,852
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,3838,316
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,3368,909
Deseret, UtUsa 12,6807,879
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 14,1298,780
Detroit, MichiganUsa 15,1779,431
Dickson, TnUsa 14,8959,256
Dillon, MtUsa 12,7977,952
Dixon, IlUsa 14,6359,095
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,7848,566
Dover, DeUsa 15,8559,852
Dover, TnUsa 14,8409,222
Dublin, TxUsa 13,8928,633
Dubuque, IaUsa 14,5749,057
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 14,4068,952
Duquoin, IlUsa 14,7479,164
Durham, NhUsa 16,12110,018
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,99311,181


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -